Skip to main content

William Jansen Invitional track meet- girls results

May 2, 2012

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1) Kindred ................................. 99
2) Valley City ............................ 96
2) Lisbon ................................... 96
4) Jamestown ........................... 93
5) Central Cass ........................ 77
6) LLM ...................................... 41
7) Kidder County ...................... 36
8) Oakes ................................... 36
9) Hillsboro ............................... 31
10) Barnes Co North .................. 28
11) MayPort-CG ......................... 26
12) Northern Cass ...................... 25
13) Sargent County .................... 24
14) Richland ............................... 22
15) Ellendale ................................ 0
16) Montpelier .............................. 0
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Slemmons – CC 12.94
2 Molly Willson – VC 13.12
3 Gabby Grommesh – CC 13.22
4 Kacy Smith – Lis 13.43
5 Emily Cose – Kin 13.46
6 Jenna Jacob – VC 13.56
7 Cheyenne Hanson – NC 13.68
8 Iveta Harner – Kin 13.72
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Jenna Jacob – VC 26.88
2 Ally Ericson – Kin 27.03
3 Natallie Jones – Lis 27.68
4 Gabby Grommesh – CC 27.84
5 Kellie Schmit – Kin 28.10
6 Emily Cose – Kin 28.12
7 Kylee Voight – Jam 28.18
8 Sadie Rorich – KC 28.63
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Ally Ericson – Kin 1:00.40
2 Kylee Voight – Jam 1:02.31
3 LaDora Schmidt - KC 1:03.84
4 Iveta Harner – Kin 1:04.49
5 Talitha Hirschkorn – LLM 1:04.96
6 Alexa Braaten – Kin 1:04.99
7 Ruth Ihry – VC 1:05.65
8 Taylor Heisler – CC 1:06.50
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Alison Allmer – Jam 2:25.68
2 Ally Ericson – Kin 2:26.72
3 Sierra Martinez – Kin 2:28.24
4 Jamie Blotter – KC 2:33.56
5 Annika Rotvold – Hill 2:35.21
6 Berge – Hill 2:35.21
7 Karissa Kempel – SC 2:35.93
8 Hannah Schlecht – SC 2:37.24
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Alison Allmer – Jam 5:21.74
2 April Berntson – VC 5:35.68
3 Shayla Fossum – Hill 5:36.90
4 Allyson Suhr – VC 5:43.05
5 Rebecca Schmidt – KC 5:49.15
6 Reilee Ruliffson – CC 5:49.35
7 Kennedy Witt – LLM 5:52.12
8 Tatiana Berge – Hill 6:06.06
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Allyson Suhr – VC 12:26.38
2 Shayla Fossum – Hill 12:26.84
3 Tess Scott – BCN 12:42.97
4 Kennedy Witt – LLM 13:36.03
5 Larson – LLM 13:59.12
6 Riley Loeks – LLM 14:13.66
7 Ruth Ihry – VC 14:16.69
8 Andrea Johnson – SC 14:24.00
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
1 Natallie Jones – Lis 16.56
2 SariLi Petersen – BCN 16.91
3 Sarah Lorenz – MPCG 16.94
4 Megan Goeser – CC 17.00
5 Vanessa Johnson – NC 17.03
6 Heather Wilson – MPCG 17.38
7 Cheyenne Hanson – NC 17.64
8 Lana Kraft – NC 19.34
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES
1 McKayla Orr – Jam 45.43
2 Natallie Jones – Lis 46.43
3 Sadie Roehrich – KC 47.38
4 Megan Goeser – CC 48.18
5 Sarah Lorenz – MPCG 48.24
6 Paige Elijah – Lis 51.12
7 Carley Ward – NC 55.55
8 Rachel Hall – Kin 56.52
GIRLS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Valley City 51.50
2 Lisbon 52.28
3 Kindred 52.75
4 Kidder County 52.99
5 Jamestown 53.92
6 Northern Cass 54.49
7 LLM 54.56
8 Sargent County 55.09
GIRLS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Central Cass 1:49.34
2 Valley City 1:50.09
3 Kindred 1:50.80
4 Jamestown 1:51.71
5 Kidder County 1:51.96
6 Oakes 1:52.27
7 Lisbon 1:54.21
8 Sargent County 1:55.84
GIRLS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Kindred 4:10.75
2 Oakes 4:18.06
3 Central Cass 4:25.08
4 Kidder County 4:27.87
5 Lisbon 4:31.62
6 Jamestown 4:38.42
7 LLM 4:39.52
8 Hillsboro 4:54.92
GIRLS 4 X 800 METER RELAY
1 Oakes 10:10.40
2 Hillsboro 10:17.75
3 LLM 10:54.65
4 Jamestown 11:59.40
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Kelly Schmit – Kin 16’5.5”
2 SaraLi Peterson – BCN 16’2.5”
3 Jenna Stilwell – Jam 15’11”
4 Britta Skjefte – O 15’10.5”
5 Abby Brown – VC 15’10.5”
6 Tessa Heitkamp – Kin 15’2.5”
7 Bekah Peterson – VC 15’0”
8 Mckayla Keller – Jam 14’8”
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Tessa Heitkamp – Kin 34’2”
2 Sadie Cocheran – LLM 33’9”
3 Jenna Stilwell – Jam 33’2”
4 Sarah Lorenz – MPCG 32’8.5”
5 Abby Brown – VC 32’8.5”
6 Mckayla Keller – Jam 31’11”
7 Bekah Peterson – VC 31’11”
8 Kellie Schmit – Kin 31’7.5”
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Vanessa Johnson – NC 5’3”
2 Sierra Eriksson – MPCG 4’9”
3 Faith Dooley – CC 4’9”
4 April Berntson – VC 4’7”
5 Miranda Ripplinger – Lis 4’7”
6 Jacey Alber – LLM 4’7”
7 Alex Haines – CC 4’5”
8 Rachael Schauer – VC 4’5”
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Sara Lien – Lis 8’0”
2 Peyton Urcink – Lis 7’6”
3 Shelby Waliser – Lis 7’6”
4 Lyndsey Erker – BCN 7’6”
5 Sarah Schauer – VC 6’6”
6 Annie Hart – VC 6’6”
7 Cayla Enderson – SC 6’0”
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Olivia Johnson – Rich 39’7.5”
2 Courtney Dixon – CC 37’0.5”
3 Ebany Berube – Lis 34’5”
4 Raina Nelson – SC 31’8”
5 Tonya Van Dyke – VC 29’2.5”
6 Beka Hilgemann – Jam 29’0”
7 Kendra Duscher – SC 28’11”
8 Aislinn Fogarty – VC 28’2.5”
GIRLS JAVELIN
1 Nicole W – Oakes 116’5”
2 McCall – Lis 106’1”
3 Olivia Johnson – Rich 105’11”
4 Kendra Euscher – SC 95’8”
5 Jenna Stilwell – Jam 93’5”
6 Becca H – Jam 90’4”
7 Trinity Potts – LLM 87’6”
8 Lyndsey Erker – BCN 85’11”
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Courtney Dixon – CC 94’7.5”
2 Miranda Ripplinger – Lis 94’0”
3 Olivia Johnson – Rich 93’8”
4 Beka Hilgemann – Jam 87’10”
5 Jacie Enderson – SC 87’6”
6 Kate Roscoe – Jam 86’6”
7 Mary Roscoe – Jam 84’9”
8 Jennifer Goss – NC 84’9”

View more articles in:
Hi-Liner boys tennis is getting better, just in time for Sept. 25’s Regionals in Grand Forks....
Fifty-eight-year-old Dale Gallagher took first in Saturday’s 5k Sheyenne Valley Shuffle, from...
The last three weeks have been a busy time for Wilbur Gabel. First up, three weeks ago Wilbur won...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes