Skip to main content

William Jansen Invitional track meet- boys results

May 2, 2012

BOYS TEAM SCORES
1) Lisbon ................................. 187
2) Kindred ............................... 117
3) Jamestown ......................... 102
4) Sargent County ................. 64.5
5) Central Cass ..................... 55.5
6) Richland ............................... 34
7) Kidder County ...................... 31
7) Northern Cass ...................... 31
9) Ellendale .............................. 29
10) Barnes Co North .................. 27
10) Valley City ............................ 27
12) Oakes ................................... 22
13) LLM ...................................... 10
14) MayPort-CG ........................... 3
15) Hillsboro ................................. 0
16) Montpelier .............................. 0
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Nathan Mangin – Lis 11.43
2 Thad Bergh – SC 11.59
3 Austin Heyen – Rich 11.62
4 Wyatt Steckler – BCN 11.68
5 Calvin Saie – CC 11.78
6 Michael Hust – Jam 11.81
7 Kayne Griffith – Rich 11.84
8 Jordan Leier – KC 11.86
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Nathan Mangin – Lis 23.08
2 Michael Hust – Jam 23.93
3 Blake Hollingsworth – O 24.00
4 Kellemon Hinton – Ell 24.09
5 Kayne Griffith – Rich 24.37
6 Dereck Durheim – VC 24.59
6 Justin Anders – Kin 24.59
8 Laney Carlson – Jam 24.81
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Zach Six – KC 52.75
2 John Nagel – Jam 52.84
3 Zachary Ulmer – Lis 53.18
4 Brandon Quibell – Kin 53.59
5 Thad Bergh – SC 53.68
6 Scott Cramer – Kin 53.93
7 William Gerntholz – BCN 55.06
8 Jared Dewald – KC 56.65
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Race Heitkamp – Kin 2:04.31
2 Zach Six – KC 2:09.09
3 Kieran Hall – Lis 2:13.24
4 T. Horgeshimer – Lis 2:15.06
5 Jacob Greenmyer – SC 2:15.52
6 Dillon Morlock – SC 2:15.78
7 John Baldwin – MPCG 2:16.00
8 Cameron Flick – CC 2:17.50
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 T Horgeshimer – Lis 4:50.81
2 Cody Christ – BCN 4:51.12
3 Nick Lee – VC 4:55.56
4 Kyle Schultz – CC 4:59.59
5 Josh Mangin – CC 5:02.12
6 Tanner Dahlgren – Kin 5:07.46
7 Jesse Fiest – SC 5:08.28
8 Kieron Hall – Lis 5:10.43
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Kyle Schultz – CC 10:39.90
2 Philip Manley – Jam 10:43.18
3 Jacob Gallagher – Lis 10:47.50
4 Kyle Schumacher – Jam 11:03.12
5 Tanner Dahlgren – Kin 11:09.43
6 Nick Lee – VC 11:14.31
7 Alex Askerooth – SC 11:20.81
8 Joe Jensen – Jam 11:24.78
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES
1 Michael Waltz – Kin 16.18
2 Craig Zirnhelt – SC 17.40
3 Jason Anderson – Lis 17.68
4 Matt Kopp – Jam 18.04
5 TJ Hochstettler – NC 18.05
6 Brent Hebl – LLM 18.22
7 Jake Nelson – Lis 18.31
8 Schockman – LLM 18.32
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES
1 Craig Zirnhelt – SC 43.40
2 Scott Cramer – Kin 43.81
3 Mike Waltz – Kin 43.96
4 Jake Nelson – Lis 44.50
5 James Hollister – NC 45.68
6 Dillon Morlock – SC 45.78
6 Matt Kopp – Jam 45.78
8 Brent Hebl – LLM 46.78
BOYS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Richland 45.96
2 Jamestown 46.05
3 Lisbon 46.40
4 Northern Cass 46.84
5 Central Cass 47.21
6 Valley City 47.68
7 Kindred 47.81
8 Oakes 47.90
BOYS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Sargent County 1:36.91
2 Jamestown 1:37.65
3 Kidder County 1:37.69
4 Central Cass 1:38.15
5 Northern Cass 1:39.52
6 Kindred 1:40.00
7 Valley City 1:40.81
8 Oakes 1:45.08
BOYS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Central Cass 3:37.24
2 Lisbon 3:40.40
3 Kindred 3:40.68
4 Kidder County 3:44.09
5 Oakes 3:47.84
6 Jamestown 3:58.34
7 Barnes Co North 4:02.31
8 MayPort-CG 4:15.47
BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY
1 Lisbon 8:27.31
2 Kindred 8:31.59
3 Central Cass 8:46.08
4 Jamestown 9:29.15
5 Richland 10:17.81
6 Northern Cass 10:34.56
7 LLM 10:48.65
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Kellemon Hinton – Ell 20’5”
2 Jenner Manske – Lis 19’7”
3 Wyatt Steckler – BCN 19’2.5”
4 Kayne Griffith – Rich 19’2”
5 John Nagel – Jam 19’0”
6 Nick Anderson – Lis 19’0”
7 Dereck Durheim – VC 18’6.5"
8 Adam Breske – CC 17’8.5”
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Kellemon Hinton – Ell 42’8”
2 Nick Anderson – Lis 42’4”
3 Thad Bergh – SC 40’6”
4 Adam Teegarden – NC 36’9”
5 Scott Cramer – Kin 39’6”
6 Christian Thompson – Rich 38’3”
7 Riely Braaten – Kin 37’7.5”
8 Preston Anderson – O 37’7”
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Nick Anderson – Lis 6’2”
2 Jason Anderson – Lis 5’6”
2 Ashton Johnson – Jam 5’6”
2 Logan Tandsater – NC 5’6”
5 TJ Belmore – Ell 5’6”
6 Preston Andersen – Oakes 5’6”
7 Brett Bartholomay – Lis 5’6”
8 Seth Adkins – NC 5’4”
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Jace Berg – Lis 12’9”
2 Paul Viland – VC 12’6”
3 Hunter Mairs – Lis 9’6”
4 Nick Olson – Lis 9’0”
5 Tanner Thompson – Kin 9’0”
6 Sawyer Blumhardt – CC 7’0”
6 Grant Olson – Lis 7’0”
8 Kaleb Sell – Oakes 7’0”
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Jack Plankers – Kin 50’3.5”
2 Tanner Doll – Lis 47’11”
3 Jordan Thoreson – Jam 45’11”
4 Zach Drevlow – SC 44’9”
5 Tyler Doll – Lis 44’2.5”
6 Logan Shockman – LLM 41’4”
7 Nathan Willer – Jam 40’1.5”
7 Anthony S – Lis 40’1.5”
BOYS DISCUS
1 Nathan Willer – Jam 147’6”
2 Nate Purcell – Jam 128’9”
3 Kelby Jacobson – Kin 127’1”
4 Jack Plankers – Kin 122’1.5”
5 Tanner Doll – Lis 122’0”
6 Anthony Soldier – Lis 121’5.5”
7 James Dougherty – Kin 116’11”
8 Jordan Thoreson – Jam 112’6”
BOYS JAVELIN
1 Anthony S – Lis 153’
2 Brady Sahr – Kin 153’
3 Jake Planker – Kin 153’
4 Keaton Peterson – O 144’
5 David Undem – BCN 139’
6 Tyler Doll – Lis 134’
7 Jared Nelson – CC 132’
8 Logan Shockman - LLM

View more articles in:
Jesse Johnson, Jake Miller and Ben Baasch got the call. All three Valley City Legion Post 60 aces...
University of Mary Athletic Training Student Association will host its first color run, the Color...
Legion Post 60’s Jesse Johnson, Jake Miller and Ben Baasch, sporting honorary attire, showed off...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes