Skip to main content

VCJHS Honor Roll

February 19, 2013

The following students are seventh-graders who made the first quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School:

Burchill, Hunter; Buringrud, Breana, Dietrich, Dawson; Dockter, Hannah; Esch, Natahsa; Fretheim, Kallie; Gwilliams, Sheyenne; Haglund, Evan; Huschka, Reese; Ihry, Samuel; King, Andrew; Kratz, Michael; Larson, Angela; Lemnus, Abby; Malec, Ariyana; Miller, Riley; Montecuollo, Rebecca; Mundfrom, Alison; Nelson, Bryce; Ondracek, Alexis; Pederson, Mackenzie; Schlaht, Macy; Slyter, Abby; Sorensen, Hannah; Taylor, McKenna; Thomsen, Tanner; Triebold, Kayla; Triebold, Kyle; Wanzek, Breanna; Warcken, Wanita; White, Kacee; Williams, Liam; Zeltinger, Luther.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Fisher, Emilee; Gregoryk, Samantha;

Ingstad, Reagan; Jorissen, Kennadee; Kaul, Anna; Kohn, Braedan;
Kupitz, Ian; Kvilvang, Nicholas; Leroux, Mackenzie; Mueller, Justine; Nelson, Devin; Oksendahl, Jade; Peterson, McKenzi; Studemann, Alayna; Tangen, Jake; Undem, Jared.

The following students are eighth-graders who made the first quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Bennefeld, Samantha; Berntson, Jacob; Brandt, Kallie; Fitzell, Annie; Johnson, Erik; Johnson, Taylro; McDonald, Breanna; Meester, Marlen (Mikey); Meyer, Rachael; Milender, Elly; Murray, Emily; Noeske, Jenessa; Oberlander, Drew; Olstad, Hunter; Peterson, Hailee; Schnaidt, Haley.

The following students are eighth -graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Allen, Eli; Bjornson, Quinn; Clark, Katie; Cummings, Meredith; Elstrom, Donna (DJ); Gazeley, Guy; Hanson, Seth; Horner, Maren; Jacobson, Drew; Jenson, Sam; Kjelland, Maya; Koch, Trenton; Leifson, Tanaya; Liljenquist, Carissa; McGough, Cole; Nix, Levi; Rodriguez, Nathaniel; Sand, Jacob; Smith, Jasmine; Sorensen, Megan; Willey, Emma; Wittenberg, Miranda; Woods, Joseph.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the second quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Dietrich, Dawson; Dockter, Hannah; Esch, Natasha; Fretheim, Kallie; Haglund, Evan; Huschka, Reese; Ihry, Samuel; Jordan, Jack; King, Andrew; Kratz, Michael; Kvilvang, Nicholas; Lemnus, Abby; Malec, Ariyana; Miller, Riley; Montecuollo, Rebecca; Murphy, Trevor; Nelson, Bryce; Pederson, Mackenzie; Schlaht, Macy; Slyter, Abby; Sorensen, Hannah; Taylor, McKenna; Thomsen, Tanner; Triebold, Kayla; Zeltinger, Luther.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the second quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Anderson, Devin; Atwood, Chase; Britt, Michael; Burchill, Hunter; Buringrud, Breana; Fisher, Emilee; Gregoryk, Samantha; Gwilliams, Sheyenne; Ingstad, Reagan; Jenness, Jacob; Jorissen, Kennadee; Kaul, Anna; Knight, Makenna; Kohn, Braedan; Kupitz, Ian; Langer, Jonathon; Larson, Angela; Leroux, Mackenzie; Lloyd, Courtney; Lyter, Matthew; Mueller, Justine; Mundfrom, Alison; Nelson, Devin; Oksendahl, Jade; Ondracek, Alexis Peterson, McKenzi; Reinhart, Brandi; Schneider, Tiffany; Studemann, Alayna; Tangen, Jake; Triebold, Kyle; Undem, Jared; Wanzek, Breanna; Warcken, Wanita; White, Kacee; Williams, Liam;

The following students are eighth-graders who made the second quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Bennefeld, Samantha
Cummings, Meredith; Elstrom, DJ; Horner, Maren; Johnson, Erik; Johnson, Taylor; Jordan, Rebekah; McDonald, Breanna; Meester, Mikey; Meyer, Rachael; Milender, Elly; Murray, Emily; Noeske, Jenessa; Oberlander, Drew; Olstad, Hunter; Sand, Jacob.

The following students are eighth-graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Allen, Eli; Anderson, Amanda; Berntson, Jacob; Bjornson, Quinn; Brandt, Kallie; Clark, Katie; Crump, Eden; Fitzell, Annie; Gazeley, Guy; Gould, Paige; Gullickson, Maren; Hanson, Seth; Jacobson, Drew; Jenson, Samuel; Kjelland, Maya; Koch, Trenton; Komrosky, Brelynn Jo; Leifson, Tanaya; Liljenquist, Carissa; McGough, Cole; Peterson, Hailee; Rodriguez, Nathaniel; Schnaidt, Haley; Smith, Jasmine; Sorensen, Megan; Suhr, Garret; Sundlie, Chase; Willey, Emma; Wittenberg, Miranda; Woods, Joseph.

Jesse Johnson, Jake Miller and Ben Baasch got the call. All three Valley City Legion Post 60 aces...
University of Mary Athletic Training Student Association will host its first color run, the Color...
Legion Post 60’s Jesse Johnson, Jake Miller and Ben Baasch, sporting honorary attire, showed off...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes