Skip to main content

VCJHS Honor Roll

February 19, 2013

The following students are seventh-graders who made the first quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School:

Burchill, Hunter; Buringrud, Breana, Dietrich, Dawson; Dockter, Hannah; Esch, Natahsa; Fretheim, Kallie; Gwilliams, Sheyenne; Haglund, Evan; Huschka, Reese; Ihry, Samuel; King, Andrew; Kratz, Michael; Larson, Angela; Lemnus, Abby; Malec, Ariyana; Miller, Riley; Montecuollo, Rebecca; Mundfrom, Alison; Nelson, Bryce; Ondracek, Alexis; Pederson, Mackenzie; Schlaht, Macy; Slyter, Abby; Sorensen, Hannah; Taylor, McKenna; Thomsen, Tanner; Triebold, Kayla; Triebold, Kyle; Wanzek, Breanna; Warcken, Wanita; White, Kacee; Williams, Liam; Zeltinger, Luther.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Fisher, Emilee; Gregoryk, Samantha;

Ingstad, Reagan; Jorissen, Kennadee; Kaul, Anna; Kohn, Braedan;
Kupitz, Ian; Kvilvang, Nicholas; Leroux, Mackenzie; Mueller, Justine; Nelson, Devin; Oksendahl, Jade; Peterson, McKenzi; Studemann, Alayna; Tangen, Jake; Undem, Jared.

The following students are eighth-graders who made the first quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Bennefeld, Samantha; Berntson, Jacob; Brandt, Kallie; Fitzell, Annie; Johnson, Erik; Johnson, Taylro; McDonald, Breanna; Meester, Marlen (Mikey); Meyer, Rachael; Milender, Elly; Murray, Emily; Noeske, Jenessa; Oberlander, Drew; Olstad, Hunter; Peterson, Hailee; Schnaidt, Haley.

The following students are eighth -graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Allen, Eli; Bjornson, Quinn; Clark, Katie; Cummings, Meredith; Elstrom, Donna (DJ); Gazeley, Guy; Hanson, Seth; Horner, Maren; Jacobson, Drew; Jenson, Sam; Kjelland, Maya; Koch, Trenton; Leifson, Tanaya; Liljenquist, Carissa; McGough, Cole; Nix, Levi; Rodriguez, Nathaniel; Sand, Jacob; Smith, Jasmine; Sorensen, Megan; Willey, Emma; Wittenberg, Miranda; Woods, Joseph.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the second quarter “A” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Dietrich, Dawson; Dockter, Hannah; Esch, Natasha; Fretheim, Kallie; Haglund, Evan; Huschka, Reese; Ihry, Samuel; Jordan, Jack; King, Andrew; Kratz, Michael; Kvilvang, Nicholas; Lemnus, Abby; Malec, Ariyana; Miller, Riley; Montecuollo, Rebecca; Murphy, Trevor; Nelson, Bryce; Pederson, Mackenzie; Schlaht, Macy; Slyter, Abby; Sorensen, Hannah; Taylor, McKenna; Thomsen, Tanner; Triebold, Kayla; Zeltinger, Luther.

The following students are seventh-graders who made the second quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Anderson, Devin; Atwood, Chase; Britt, Michael; Burchill, Hunter; Buringrud, Breana; Fisher, Emilee; Gregoryk, Samantha; Gwilliams, Sheyenne; Ingstad, Reagan; Jenness, Jacob; Jorissen, Kennadee; Kaul, Anna; Knight, Makenna; Kohn, Braedan; Kupitz, Ian; Langer, Jonathon; Larson, Angela; Leroux, Mackenzie; Lloyd, Courtney; Lyter, Matthew; Mueller, Justine; Mundfrom, Alison; Nelson, Devin; Oksendahl, Jade; Ondracek, Alexis Peterson, McKenzi; Reinhart, Brandi; Schneider, Tiffany; Studemann, Alayna; Tangen, Jake; Triebold, Kyle; Undem, Jared; Wanzek, Breanna; Warcken, Wanita; White, Kacee; Williams, Liam;

The following students are eighth-graders who made the second quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Bennefeld, Samantha
Cummings, Meredith; Elstrom, DJ; Horner, Maren; Johnson, Erik; Johnson, Taylor; Jordan, Rebekah; McDonald, Breanna; Meester, Mikey; Meyer, Rachael; Milender, Elly; Murray, Emily; Noeske, Jenessa; Oberlander, Drew; Olstad, Hunter; Sand, Jacob.

The following students are eighth-graders who made the first quarter “B” Honor Roll at Valley City Junior High School: Allen, Eli; Anderson, Amanda; Berntson, Jacob; Bjornson, Quinn; Brandt, Kallie; Clark, Katie; Crump, Eden; Fitzell, Annie; Gazeley, Guy; Gould, Paige; Gullickson, Maren; Hanson, Seth; Jacobson, Drew; Jenson, Samuel; Kjelland, Maya; Koch, Trenton; Komrosky, Brelynn Jo; Leifson, Tanaya; Liljenquist, Carissa; McGough, Cole; Peterson, Hailee; Rodriguez, Nathaniel; Schnaidt, Haley; Smith, Jasmine; Sorensen, Megan; Suhr, Garret; Sundlie, Chase; Willey, Emma; Wittenberg, Miranda; Woods, Joseph.

Hi Lo Bowling September 2 Bank Forward took three of four games from Leevers Foods Sky Lanes won...
Valley City Rifle and Pistol Club Paper Prairie Dog Shoot September 14 Adults 1. Travis Carico 2....
Freshman Riley Miller defeated Fargo South junior Owen Duncan, 7-5, 1-6, 6-4, on the road Thursday...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes