Skip to main content

VC Jr. High Track meet results

April 27, 2012

8th grade girls

1) Aberdeen ............................ 178
2) Jamestown ......................... 127
3) Valley City ............................ 81
4) Lisbon ................................... 57
5) PBK ...................................... 37
6) Barnes Co North .................. 33
7) Maple Valley – Enderlin ....... 30
8) Montpelier .............................. 0
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Jordan Thomas – PBK 13.15
2 Madison Barnes – Jam 13.56
3 Lindi Chadwick – Jam 13.72
4 Brienne Roehrich – VC 13.78
5 Megan Orr – Jam 13.78
6 Kiana Bakalar – MVE 14.05
7 Lacey Zeiszler – Jam 14.40
8 Jamie Chadwick – Jam 14.66
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Jordan Thomas – PBK 27.93
2 Madison Barnes – Jam 28.68
3 Brienne Roehrich – VC 29.00
4 Heather Knutson – VC 29.17
5 Sydney G – Lis 29.71
6 Kianna Seefried – Jam 31.21
7 Jennifer Schlote – AC 31.56
8 CeCe Hatcher – VC 31.75
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Heather Knutson – VC 1:07.97
2 Madison Barnes – Jam 1:07.83
3 McKenzie Holtey – AC 1:10.09
4 Lindi Chadwick – Jam 1:14.18
5 Camille Kawasaki – VC 1:20.52
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Sami Shields – AC 2:45.06
2 Mikaylah Ross – VC 2:49.18
3 Jessica Ronning – VC 3:02.68
4 Taylor Schmeichel – PBK 3:05.84
5 Mariah Schroeder – MVE 3:08.02
6 Frida Garcia – VC 3:14.50
7 Cassie W – Lis 3:28.24
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Mikaylah Ross – VC 5:55.36
2 Sami Shields – AC 6:07.90
3 Jessica Ronning – VC 6:35.55
4 Lindsay D – Lis 7:14.46
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
1 Jacynda Gelhaus – AC 18.90
2 Samantha Wieland – BCN 19.37
3 Amber Kallas – AC 19.81
3 Jennifer Schlote – AC 19.91
5 Jamie Chadwick – Jam 20.12
6 Laura Limesand – BCN 20.62
7 Katie Vassar – AC 22.09
8 Lindsay D – Lis 22.22
GIRLS 200 METER HURDLES
1 Jacynda Gellhaus – AC 31.93
2 Megan Orr – Jam 32.59
3 Amer Kallas – AC 33.34
4 Jennifer Schlote – AC 34.25
5 Laura Limesand – BCN 35.07
6 Katie Vassar – AC 38.32
7 Megan Kriech – AC 40.41
8 Brianna Siefken – AC 43.43
GIRLS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 57.12
2 Jamestown 59.62
3 Barnes Co Central 59.81
4 Valley City 1:00.00
5 Aberdeen Central 1:00.43
6 PBK 1:01.78
7 Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:03.68
8 Lisbon 1:07.68
GIRLS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Jamestown 1:58.68
2 Aberdeen Central 2:03.15
3 Valley City 2:06.06
4 Aberdeen Central 2:12.93
5 Maple Valley – Enderlin 2:14.74
6 Lisbon 2:14.93
GIRLS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 4:50.03
2 Maple Valley – Enderlin 5:42.85
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Meghan Orr – Jam 14’4.5”
2 Courtney Salfrank – AC 14’4”
3 Sydney Griffith – Lis 13’11”
4 Katie Vosser – AC 13’7”
4 Erin Hillerud – Jam 13’7”
6 Mariah Johroeder – MVE 13’5”
7 Sammantha Wieland – BCN 13’3”
8 Madison Barnes – Jam 12’5.5”
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Brianna Kusler – AC 30’6”
2 Meghan Orr – Jam 29’6.5”
3 Laura Limesand – BCN 29’6”
4 Erin Hillerude – Jam 29’5.5”
5 Katie Vasser – AC 29’2”
6 Shelby Musland – Lis 25’11.5”
7 Shea Rystrom – AC 25’2.25”
8 Mia Bergen – AC 23’10”
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Sydney Griffith – Lis 4’6”
2 Sami Shields – AC 4’6”
3 Mikaylah Ross – VC 4’4”
4 Erin Hillerud – Jam 4’2”
5 Samantha Wieland – BCN 4’0”
6 Mariah Schroeder – MVE 4’0”
7 Megan Salo – AC 4’0”
8 Madison Cordie – AC 3’10”
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Ally Steckler – AC 8’0”
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Tasia Ochs – AC 32’10”
2 Jadee Lange – Jam 30’8.5”
3 Jenna Gergen – Jam 30’4”
4 Nicki Johnson – Lis 29’8”
5 Taylor Schmeichel – PBK 28’8.5”
6 Tau;pr Anderson – MVE 27’5”
7 Kourtney Nash – AC 26’7.5”
8 Mia Bergan – AC 26’0.5”
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Tasia Ochs – AC 78’5”
2 Nicki Johnson – Lis 75’1”
3 Jadee Lange – Jam 73’7”
4 Shelby Musland – Lis 70’10”
5 Caren Blaschke – Lis 70’5”
6 Taylor Schmeichel – PBK 64’8”
7 Julissa Beerbower – PBK 60’2”
8 Jenna Gergen – Jam 59’11

8th grade boys
TEAM SCORES
1) Aberdeen Central ............... 238
2) Jamestown ......................... 187
3) Lisbon ................................... 65
4) Valley City ............................ 51
5) Maple Valley – Enderlin ....... 27
6) Montpelier ............................ 14
7) PBK ........................................ 0
8) Barnes Co North .................... 0
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Michael Perman – AC 11.81
2 Brady Carlson – Jam 11.96
3 Lucas Jury – VC 12.28
4 Zack Martinmaas – AC 12.31
5 Jose C – Lis 12.34
6 Dylan Koenig – Jam 13.05
7 Kory Johnson – VC 13.26
8 Graham Hurlburt – MVE 13.36
8 Trenten Baumler – MVE 13.36
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Layne Tieszen – AC 23.88
2 John Halgrimson – VC 24.34
3 Michael Perman – AC 24.43
4 Brady Carlson – Jam 25.22
5 Alec C – Lis 25.88
6 Jose C – Lis 25.96
7 Lucas Jury – VC 26.44
8 Cody Halvorson – VC 26.73
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Jake Heinert – AC 58.18
2 Cody Halvorson – VC 1:01.34
3 Nick Goeman – AC 1:01.87
4 Brendan C – Lis 1:05.28
5 Harry T – Lis 1:06.15
6 Alec C – Lis 1:07.81
7 Matt Dengel – AC 1:09.65
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Andrew Hornung – Jam 2:29.87
2 Graham Hurlburt – MVE 2:32.02
3 Isaiah Gray – AC 2:33.21
4 Brent Larson – MVE 2:39.81
5 Jakob Lorig – Jam 2:44.96
6 Seth Jansen – Mont 2:46.21
7 Alex Trader – MVE 2:50.50
8 Matt Dengel – AC 2:55.28
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Andrew Hornung – Jam 5:25.09
2 Isaiah Gray – AC 5:38.78
3 Jakob Lorig – Jam 5:57.65
4 Seth Jansen – Mont 6:02.62
5 Gage Jewett – AC 6:18.93
6 Joey Aus – VC 6:26.25
7 Kyle Mart – Lis 6:44.72
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES
1 Ben Hanson – Jam 16.66
2 Dillon Koenig – Jam 18.28
3 Josh Parker – AC 18.37
4 Dylan Vincent – AC 18.56
5 Brady S – Lis 19.22
6 Trenten Baumler – MVE 19.68
7 Austin P – Lis 20.52
BOYS 200 METER HURDLES
1 Dylan Vincent – AC 28.12
2 Josh Parker – AC 29.09
3 Gage Jewett – AC 33.16
4 Noah Ward – Lis 33.50
5 Trevor Gooding – AC 34.16
6 Kyle Mark – Lis 42.60
BOYS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 48.62
2 Jamestown 50.22
3 Valley City 51.24
4 Aberdeen Central 54.62
5 Lisbon 1:03.78
BOYS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Jamestown 1:50.81
2 Aberdeen Central 1:51.11
3 Lisbon 1:54.72
4 Aberdeen Central 1:57.11
5 Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:07.13
BOYS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 4:00.25
2 Jamestown 4:34.15
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Anthony Bachmeer – AC 17’4.5”
2 Nick Goeman – AC 16’9”
3 Travis Beach – Jam 16’7”
4 Josh Parker – AC 16’4”
5 Michael Perman – AC 16’3”
6 Mason Trapp – AC 15’4.5”
7 Hunter Heirigs – AC 14’7”
8 Nick Dilallo – Jam 14’4”
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Brady Carlson – Jam 36’1.5”
2 Anthony Bachmeier – AC 35’0”
3 Layne Teiszen – AC 33’2.25”
4 Zach Martinmas – AC 32’9”
5 Travis Beach – Jam 32’4.5”
6 Tommy Krueger – AC 32’2”
7 Noah Ward – Lis 31’2.75”
8 Cole Martens – AC 30’9”
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Dylan Vincent – AC 5’2”
2 Ben Hanson – Jam 5’2”
3 Travis Beach – Jam 5’0”
4 Jakob Lorig – Jam 4’10”
5 Noah Ward – Lis 4’8”
6 Brady Sorby – Lis 4’6”
6 Austin Pithey – Lis 4’6”
8 Ketton Beedy – Jam 4’4”
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Bradley Nelson – AC 8’0”
2 Derek Hunstad – AC 7’0”
2 Brian Opsahl – Jam 7’0”
4 Chad Gourneau – Jam 7’0”
5 Jacob Hardie – AC 7’0”
6 Aubrey Orr – AC 7’0”
7 Ethan Elijah – Lis 6’6”
8 Mason Remmick – Jam 6’6”
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Logan Anderson – Jam 42’8”
2 John Halgrimson – VC 40’6”
3 Travis Beach – Jam 36’1”
4 Nolan Love – Jam 35’6.5”
5 Thomas Krueger – AC 34’4”
6 Dylan Kleinjan – Jam 32’3”
7 Kelton Beedy – Jam 32’2”
8 Noah Kaber – VC 30’8”
8 Hunter Heirigs – AC 30’8”
BOYS DISCUS
1 Logan Anderson – Jam 117’1.5”
2 Ben Hanson – Jam 109’7”
3 John Halgrimson – VC 109’2.5”
4 Nolan Love – Jam 95’1”
5 Lane Chase – MVE 92’4”
6 Jason S – Lis 89’6”
7 Zack Bumpous – AC 87’2”
8 Dylon Janke – Jam 86’5

7th grade girls
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1) Aberdeen Central ............... 243
2) Jamestown ......................... 149
3) Lisbon ................................... 55
4) Barnes Co North .................. 51
5) Maple Valley – Enderlin ....... 31
6) Valley City ............................ 18
7) PBK ...................................... 11
8) Montpelier .............................. 0
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Hannah Willson – BCN 13.35
2 Madison Mandan – Jam 13.78
3 Mariah Wick – PBK 13.90
4 Darrien Nelson – Jam 14.05
5 Chloe Dunn – Jam 14.34
6 Brooke Reed – Jam 14.65
7 Lilly B – Lisbon 14.68
8 Alyssa Flower – MVE 14.96
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Bailey Tollefson – AC 27.52
2 Allisen Nielsen – AC 28.81
3 Hannah Willson – BCN 28.93
4 Mariah Wick – PBK 28.94
5 Darrien Nelson – Jam 29.12
6 Chloe Dunn – Jam 30.21
7 Alyssa Fowler – MVE 31.
8 58Codi Bodine – Jam 31.71
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Allie Zueger – AC 1:09.75
2 Rachel Morin – Jam 1:13.12
3 Tessa Kimbler – AC 1:13.15
4 Shaina Rasmusson – Lis 1:14.32
5 Jayda Haugen – BCN 1:16.28
6 Jaci McCleary – MVE 1:17.53
7 Eden Crump – VC 1:18.28
8 Alice Scott – AC 1:24.49
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Allie Zueger – AC 2:42.70
2 Molly Hogg – AC 2:42.95
3 Emily N – Lis 2:43.83
4 Tessa Kimbler – AC 2:51.13
5 Allison Van Veen – AC 2:53.09
6 Jaci McCleary – MVE 3:03.56
7 Maya Moltzen – Jam 3:06.84
8 Ligia Schulz – Jam 3:20.19
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Molly Hogg – AC 5:56.30
2 Allison Van Veen – AC 6:26.05
3 Rachel Morin – Jam 6:41.30
4 Maya Moltzen – Jam 6:49.87
5 Ligia Schulz – Jam 7:10.64
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
1 Hope Klein – AC 18.31
2 Bailey Tollefson – AC 18.40
3 Taylor Swiontek – AC 19.31
4 Megan Sorensen – VC 19.47
5 Madison Mandan – Jam 19.55
6 Justina N – Lis 19.66
7 Chloe Dunn – Jam 20.19
8 Sara Scepaniak – AC 20.37
GIRLS 200 METER HURDLES
1 Allisen Nielsen – AC 32.14
2 Bailey Tollefson – AC 33.09
3 Taylor Swiontek – AC 33.75
4 Justina N – Lisbon 34.08
5 Leah Naasz – AC 34.62
6 Hope Kline – AC 34.81
7 Sara Scepaniak – AC 35.21
8 Megan Sorensen – VC 35.55
GIRLS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 1:01.06
2 Aberdeen Central 1:01.34
3 Jamestown 1:01.93
4 Lisbon 1:06.18
GIRLS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Jamestown 2:02.12
2 Aberdeen Central 2:06.49
3 Barnes Co Central 2:11.84
4 Lisbon 2:13.68
GIRLS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 4:47.66
2 Jamestown 5:26.56
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Hannah Willson – BCN 13’11.5”
2 Molly Hogg – AC 13’9”
3 Middie Hoyt - Jam 12’6.5”
4 Lexi Rose – BCN 12’6”
5 Molly Fritz – Jam 12’0.5”
6 Rachel Morin – Jam 12’0”
7 Macey Kvilvang – VC 13’0.5”
8 Liegia Schulz – Jam 11’3.5”
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Jayda Haugen – BCN 28’3.75”
2 Justina Nieves – Lis 27’3”
3 Taylor Swiontek – AC 27’2.75”
4 Jennifer Allmer – Jam 25’9.5”
5 Emily Andersen – Jam 25’2.25”
6 Alice Scott – AC 24’9”
7 Hailey Scoular – AC 27’2.75”
8 Ligid Schulz – Jam 24’2.5”
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Leah Naasz – AC 4’0”
2 Eden Crump – VC 4’0”
2 Morgan M – Jam 4’0
4 Maggie Ridley – Jam 3’10”
5 McKenzie Serfoss – AC 3’10”
6 Maya Moltzen – Jam 3’8”
7 Macey Kvilvang – VC 3’8”
7 Laura Kielb – Lis 3’8”
7 Hailey Schoular – AC 3’8”
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Jasmine Dargata – AC 6’6”
2 Kenadee Torrence – AC 6’0”
3 Terrina Barker – AC 6’0”
4 Shaina Rasmusson – Lis 5’6”
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Elizabeth Peterson – MVE 28’7.5”
2 Terrah Olauson – MVE 27’3”
3 Codi Bodine – Jam 27’0”
4 Tiffany Emery – AC 26’10”
5 Emily Anderson – Jam 26’8”
6 Cheyenne Smith – AC 25’4”
7 Darrien Nelson – Jam 24’9.5”
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Beth Shearer – Lis 64’10.5”
2 Abby Phillips – AC 64’5.5”
3 Darrien Nelson – Jam 64’0.5”
4 Emily Anderson – Jam 63’4”
5 Elizabeth Peterson – MVE 62’2”
6 Morgan Well – Jam 61’5”
7 Cody Bodine – Jam 60’6”
8 Shay Tunnissen - AC 58’11”

7th grade boys
BOYS TEAM SCORES
1) Aberdeen Central ............... 246
2) Jamestown ...................... 109.5
3) Lisbon ................................. 103
4) Valley City ............................ 60
5) Montpelier ............................ 16
6) Barnes Co North ................. 7.5
7) Maple Valley – Enderlin ......... 0
8) PBK ........................................ 0
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Mason Herr – Jam 12.52
2 Noah Leach – AC 12.78
3 Eli Allen – VC 12.97
4 Beau Waldoch – Jam 13.03
5 Cody Peterson – VC 13.28
6 Devin Anderson – VC 13.58
7 Breckin Brown – Jam 13.69
8 Logan J – Lis 13.71
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Beau Waldock – Jam 26.88
2 Eli Allen – VC 27.06
3 Conner Fiedler – AC 28.75
4 Cannon Hannigan – AC 28.81
5 Breckin Braun – Jam 29.52
6 Cody Peterson – VC 29.94
7 Logan J – Lisbon 30.09
8 Derek Hunstad – AC 30.53
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Dominic Coughlin – AC 1:04.50
2 Aubrey Orr – AC 1:07.17
3 Chase Peterson – AC 1:11.41
4 Ethan E – Lis 1:11.50
5 Jacob Ament – Jam 1:13.30
6 Casey Hermansen – AC 1:13.66
7 Bradley Nelson – AC 1:14.02
8 Garcia Vital – VC 1:14.34
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Chase Manhart – AC 2:50.84
2 Jaden Olson – Lis 2:56.37
3 Jacob Hardie – AC 3:04.43
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Luke Bowman – Jam 6:17.97
2 Jacob Hardie – AC 6:26.25
3 Nik Marks – Mont 6:48.69
4 Brandon Kallenbach – Jam 6:49.03
5 Seth Kjellberg – Mont 6:51.41
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES
1 Brian Opsahl – Jam 19.87
2 Jaren W – Lis 19.96
3 Caleb Timmerman – AC 20.72
4 Derek Hunstad – AC 21.43
5 Codee F – Lis 22.00
6 David Fletcher – BCN 22.55
7 Alec Schlager – Jam 22.78
8 Ben Friebel – Jam 23.50
BOYS 200 METER HURDLES
1 Logan J – Lis 31.65
2 Jaren W – Lis 32.62
3 Derek Hunstad – AC 32.75
4 Caleb Timmerman – AC 33.53
5 Kyle Allbee – AC 34.56
6 Kyle O – Lis 35.30
7 David Fletcher – BCN 35.31
8 Codee F – Lis 36.14
BOYS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 57.72
2 Aberdeen Central 1:02.56
3 Jamestown 1:04.22
3 Lisbon 1:04.22
BOYS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 Valley City 1:54.81
2 Jamestown 2:01.17
3 Lisbon 2:03.87
BOYS 4 X 400 METER RELAY
1 Aberdeen Central 4:42.40
2 Jamestown 5:12.56
3 Aberdeen Central 5:14.61
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Noah Leach – AC 16’7”
2 Nick Hanson – Lis 14’6”
3 Zeke Wills – AC 14’3.5”
4 Conner Fiedler – AC 13’11”
5 John Frankl – AC 13’6.5”
6 Cannon Hannigan – AC 13’5”
7 Devin Anderson – VC 13’3.5”
8 Austin Tofflemire – AC 12’9.5”
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Noah Leach – AC 34’10”
2 Caleb Timmerman – AC 30’11”
3 Nick H – Lis 29’7.25”
4 Brian Opsohl – Jam 29’0.5”
5 John Frankl – AC 27’11.25”
6 Kyle Odegard – Lis 27’4”
7 Jaden O – Lis 26’10”
8 Abdi Maalim – Jam 23’9.25”
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 John Frank – AC 4’6”
2 Nick H – Lis 4’6”
3 Dominic Coughlin – AC 4’4”
4 Adam Reiten – Jam 4’2”
5 Ethan Haut – Jam 4’2”
6 Cannon Hannigan – AC 4’2”
7 Brandon Bumpous – AC 4’0”
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Austin Pitley – Lis 9’6”
2 Josh Parker – AC 8’0”
3 Chandler Ludwig – AC 8’0”
4 Lucas Jury – VC 8’0”
5 Trevor Gooding – AC 6’6”
6 Ian Allen – Jam 5’6”
6 Anthony Plumb – BCN 5’6”
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Zeke Wills – AC 33’3.5”
2 Nick H – Lis 29’10”
3 Jake Flakus – AC 29’1”
4 Jacob PerDue – VC 29’0.5”
5 Ethan Haut – Jam 28’1.5”
6 Braiden Nelson – AC 27’10”
7 Wyatt Susa – Mont 27’5”
8 Caemon Kelly – Lis 23’10.5”
BOYS DISCUS
1 Zeke Wills – AC 78’8”
2 Quinn Bjornson – VC 76’6”
3 Braiden Nelson – AC 75’6”
4 Jacob PerDue – VC 74’7”
5 Wyatt Susa – Mont 72’7”
6 Adam Reiter – Jam 69’2”
7 Jake Flakus – AC 68’4”
8 Caemon Kelly – Lis 67’7”

View more articles in:
The Valley City State University basketball teams will be offering free admission Friday as the...
Michael Conochan’s Pro Football Recap- Week 15 Thursday Night Football 12/11/14 Arizona (11-3) 12...
The Viper Squirts hockey team played away on Saturday against Jamestown White and won 14-2. They...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes