Skip to main content

Local results: Thundering Herd Classic

March 27, 2012

Thundering Herd Classic Track & Field Meet
Monday at NDSU

Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Slemmons, Paige, Central Cass, 8.03; 2. Johnson, Julia, Shanley, 8.27; 3. Willson, Molly, Valley City, 8.29; ... 6. Jacob, Jenna, Valley City, J8.43.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Willson, Molly, Valley City, 27.53; 2. Slemmons, Paige, Central Cass, 27.84; 3. Adah, Afure, Shanley, 27.93; 4. Jacob, Jenna, Valley City, 28.11; ... 11. Roehrich, Brienne, Valley City, 29.76; 15. Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 30.20.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Erie, Ellen, Shanley, 1:04.56; 2. Brenner, Haley, Shanley, 1:04.57; 3. Kanwischer, Kylie, Shanley, 1:06.09; ... 7. Ihry, Ruth, Valley City, 1:09.13.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Lachowitzer, Tarin, Fargo Davies, 2:29.86. 2. Bye, Katie, Fargo Davies, 2:31.11. 3. Backlund, Alex, Shanley, 2:35.78. ... 5. Suhr, Allyson, Valley City, 2:35.88; 9. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 2:42.72; 10. Berntson, April, Valley City, 2:43.57; 13. Zubrod, Barbra, Valley City, 2:58.51. 14. Wagar, Tia, Valley City, 3:00.51; 15. Ronning, Jamie, Valley City, 3:02.26.
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1. Lachowitzer, Tarin, Fargo Davies, 5:10.86; 2. Bye, Katie, Fargo Davies, 5:13.69; 3. Backlund, Alex, Shanley, 5:16.64; 4. Suhr, Allyson, Valley City, 5:20.25; 6. Berntson, April, Valley City, 5:22.46; 8. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 5:39.73; 9. Ley, Natalie, Valley City, 5:50.30; 10. Zubrod, Barbra, Valley City, 5:56.68; 12. Ronning, Jamie, Valley City, 6:03.10; 13. Wagar, Tia, Valley City, 6:03.79; 14. Ronning, Jessica, Valley City, 6:04.97.
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1. Friedrich, Megan, A-B-E, 10.12; 2. Bork, Sydney, Fargo Davies, 10.22; 3. Jansen, Caroline, A-B-E, 10.35; ... 6, Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 11.11
Girls High Jump
1. Ries, Gabrielle, Shanley, 4-10; 2. Moffett, Jasmine, Fargo Davies, J4-10. 3. Ries, Maggie, Shanley, 4-08; 4. Berntson, April, Valley City, J4-08. 8. Schauer, Rachael, Valley City, J4-06; 11. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 4-00.
Girls Long Jump
1. Jansen, Caroline, A-B-E, 16-02; 2. Johnson, Julia, Shanley, 14-10; 3. Klose, Reiley, Fargo Davies, 14-06.50; 10, Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 13-03; 11. Brown, Abby, Valley City, 12-10.75. 12. Anderson, Jessica, Shanley, 12-09; 13. Hart, Erin, Valley City, 12-05.75.
Girls Triple Jump
1. Klose, Reiley, Fargo Davies, 34-01.50; 2. Papachek, Kinsey, Fargo Davies, 31-07.25; 3. Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 31-03.25; 4. Brown, Abby, Valley City, 30-09.25; 8. Mundfrom, Becca, Valley City, 27-00.75.
Girls Shot Put
1. Bolstad, Alexis, Fargo Davies, 39-11; 2. Strese, Heather, A-B-E, 34-08; 3. Demarais, Kayla, Fargo Davies, 29-11; 4. Van Dyke, Tonya, Valley City, 29-08.50; 9, Fogarty, Aislinn, Valley City, 26-10; 10. Anderson, Erika, Valley City, 26-04; 11. Cramer, Abby, Central Cass, 26-03. 12. Stevens, Jasmine, Valley City, 25-06; 14. Berntson, Beth, Valley City, 24-11.
Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Oriental, Legonne, Fargo Davies, 7.30; 2. Scarberry, Nick, Fargo Davies, 7.46; 3. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 7.51.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Oriental, Legonne, Fargo Davies, 23.88; 2. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 24.14; 3. Irmen, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 24.45. 4; 11. Naeseth, Colin, Valley City, 25.66; 12. Undem, Shane, Valley City, 25.76. 13. Wilkerson, Aiden, Fargo Davies, 25.93; 15, Durheim, Dereck, Valley City, 26.01.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Duffield, Jace, Fargo Davies, 2:15.06; 2. Kottsick, Evan, Fargo Davies, 2:17.14; 3. Engelhard, Casey, Valley City, 2:19.15.
Boys 1500 Meter Run
1. Scheel, Branden, Fargo Davies, 4:19.61; 2. Bitter, Ben, Fargo Davies, 4:27.65; 3. Mehring, Cole, Fargo Davies, 4:35.91; 14. Engelhard, Casey, Valley City, 4:56.21.
Boys Pole Vault
1. Viland, Paul, Valley City, 11-06; 2. Welk, Marcus, Fargo Davies, 10-00; 3. Irmen, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 9-06.
Boys Long Jump
1. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 19-08; 2. Ekic, Alvin, Fargo Davies, 19-00; 3. Griffin, Jonathan, Fargo Davies, 18-07; 7. Durheim, Dereck, Valley City, 17-06; 9. Undem, Shane, Valley City, 16-10.
Boys Triple Jump
1. Valenti, Matt, Fargo Davies, 37-01; 2. Dudgeon, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 35-08.50; 3. Knutson, Kyle, Valley City, 34-07.50; 6. Kvilvang, Christian, Valley City, 29-09.75.
Boys Shot Put
1. Berg, Josh, Shanley, 40-05.50; 2. Nordick, Brad, Fargo Davies, 40-04; 3. Wach, Tavias, A-B-E, 39-09.50; 10, Sorby, Carson, Valley City, 33-09; 12. Halgrimson, John, Valley City, 32-09.50; 14. Lindgren, Dustin, Valley City, 31-03; 15. Breckheimer, Brandon, Valley City, 30-11.

View more articles in:
July 10 Diamond 9 Shady’s defeated Frontier Fort 13-10 & 11-1 Diamond 10 Boomers/Wendels...
Hi-Liner graduates Jesse Hass and Dustin Lindgren join Enderlin/Maple Valley graduate defensive end...
Nate Rodriguez pitched seven District innings for 15 strikeouts and batted 3-of-3 Thursday as...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes