Skip to main content

Local results: Thundering Herd Classic

March 27, 2012

Thundering Herd Classic Track & Field Meet
Monday at NDSU

Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Slemmons, Paige, Central Cass, 8.03; 2. Johnson, Julia, Shanley, 8.27; 3. Willson, Molly, Valley City, 8.29; ... 6. Jacob, Jenna, Valley City, J8.43.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Willson, Molly, Valley City, 27.53; 2. Slemmons, Paige, Central Cass, 27.84; 3. Adah, Afure, Shanley, 27.93; 4. Jacob, Jenna, Valley City, 28.11; ... 11. Roehrich, Brienne, Valley City, 29.76; 15. Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 30.20.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Erie, Ellen, Shanley, 1:04.56; 2. Brenner, Haley, Shanley, 1:04.57; 3. Kanwischer, Kylie, Shanley, 1:06.09; ... 7. Ihry, Ruth, Valley City, 1:09.13.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Lachowitzer, Tarin, Fargo Davies, 2:29.86. 2. Bye, Katie, Fargo Davies, 2:31.11. 3. Backlund, Alex, Shanley, 2:35.78. ... 5. Suhr, Allyson, Valley City, 2:35.88; 9. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 2:42.72; 10. Berntson, April, Valley City, 2:43.57; 13. Zubrod, Barbra, Valley City, 2:58.51. 14. Wagar, Tia, Valley City, 3:00.51; 15. Ronning, Jamie, Valley City, 3:02.26.
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1. Lachowitzer, Tarin, Fargo Davies, 5:10.86; 2. Bye, Katie, Fargo Davies, 5:13.69; 3. Backlund, Alex, Shanley, 5:16.64; 4. Suhr, Allyson, Valley City, 5:20.25; 6. Berntson, April, Valley City, 5:22.46; 8. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 5:39.73; 9. Ley, Natalie, Valley City, 5:50.30; 10. Zubrod, Barbra, Valley City, 5:56.68; 12. Ronning, Jamie, Valley City, 6:03.10; 13. Wagar, Tia, Valley City, 6:03.79; 14. Ronning, Jessica, Valley City, 6:04.97.
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1. Friedrich, Megan, A-B-E, 10.12; 2. Bork, Sydney, Fargo Davies, 10.22; 3. Jansen, Caroline, A-B-E, 10.35; ... 6, Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 11.11
Girls High Jump
1. Ries, Gabrielle, Shanley, 4-10; 2. Moffett, Jasmine, Fargo Davies, J4-10. 3. Ries, Maggie, Shanley, 4-08; 4. Berntson, April, Valley City, J4-08. 8. Schauer, Rachael, Valley City, J4-06; 11. Ross, Mikaylah, Valley City, 4-00.
Girls Long Jump
1. Jansen, Caroline, A-B-E, 16-02; 2. Johnson, Julia, Shanley, 14-10; 3. Klose, Reiley, Fargo Davies, 14-06.50; 10, Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 13-03; 11. Brown, Abby, Valley City, 12-10.75. 12. Anderson, Jessica, Shanley, 12-09; 13. Hart, Erin, Valley City, 12-05.75.
Girls Triple Jump
1. Klose, Reiley, Fargo Davies, 34-01.50; 2. Papachek, Kinsey, Fargo Davies, 31-07.25; 3. Peterson, Bekah, Valley City, 31-03.25; 4. Brown, Abby, Valley City, 30-09.25; 8. Mundfrom, Becca, Valley City, 27-00.75.
Girls Shot Put
1. Bolstad, Alexis, Fargo Davies, 39-11; 2. Strese, Heather, A-B-E, 34-08; 3. Demarais, Kayla, Fargo Davies, 29-11; 4. Van Dyke, Tonya, Valley City, 29-08.50; 9, Fogarty, Aislinn, Valley City, 26-10; 10. Anderson, Erika, Valley City, 26-04; 11. Cramer, Abby, Central Cass, 26-03. 12. Stevens, Jasmine, Valley City, 25-06; 14. Berntson, Beth, Valley City, 24-11.
Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Oriental, Legonne, Fargo Davies, 7.30; 2. Scarberry, Nick, Fargo Davies, 7.46; 3. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 7.51.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Oriental, Legonne, Fargo Davies, 23.88; 2. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 24.14; 3. Irmen, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 24.45. 4; 11. Naeseth, Colin, Valley City, 25.66; 12. Undem, Shane, Valley City, 25.76. 13. Wilkerson, Aiden, Fargo Davies, 25.93; 15, Durheim, Dereck, Valley City, 26.01.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Duffield, Jace, Fargo Davies, 2:15.06; 2. Kottsick, Evan, Fargo Davies, 2:17.14; 3. Engelhard, Casey, Valley City, 2:19.15.
Boys 1500 Meter Run
1. Scheel, Branden, Fargo Davies, 4:19.61; 2. Bitter, Ben, Fargo Davies, 4:27.65; 3. Mehring, Cole, Fargo Davies, 4:35.91; 14. Engelhard, Casey, Valley City, 4:56.21.
Boys Pole Vault
1. Viland, Paul, Valley City, 11-06; 2. Welk, Marcus, Fargo Davies, 10-00; 3. Irmen, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 9-06.
Boys Long Jump
1. Halgrimson, Joey, Valley City, 19-08; 2. Ekic, Alvin, Fargo Davies, 19-00; 3. Griffin, Jonathan, Fargo Davies, 18-07; 7. Durheim, Dereck, Valley City, 17-06; 9. Undem, Shane, Valley City, 16-10.
Boys Triple Jump
1. Valenti, Matt, Fargo Davies, 37-01; 2. Dudgeon, Aaron, Fargo Davies, 35-08.50; 3. Knutson, Kyle, Valley City, 34-07.50; 6. Kvilvang, Christian, Valley City, 29-09.75.
Boys Shot Put
1. Berg, Josh, Shanley, 40-05.50; 2. Nordick, Brad, Fargo Davies, 40-04; 3. Wach, Tavias, A-B-E, 39-09.50; 10, Sorby, Carson, Valley City, 33-09; 12. Halgrimson, John, Valley City, 32-09.50; 14. Lindgren, Dustin, Valley City, 31-03; 15. Breckheimer, Brandon, Valley City, 30-11.

View more articles in:
University of Mary Athletic Training Student Association will host its first color run, the Color...
Legion Post 60’s Jesse Johnson, Jake Miller and Ben Baasch, sporting honorary attire, showed off...
The Fargo Force announce a 7:30 p.m. Sept. 13 pre-season game against the Sioux Falls Stampede at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes