Skip to main content

Full results: Barnes County Invitational (girls)

April 20, 2012

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1) Valley City .......................... 183
2) LLM ...................................... 88
3) Barnes Co North .................. 77
4) Griggs Co Central ................ 72
5) Northern Cass ...................... 68
6) Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page ... 53
7) Maple Valley-Enderlin .......... 48
8) Montpelier ............................ 23
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Molly Willson – VC 12.75
2 Bailey Madocks – NC 13.28
3 Cheyenne Hanson – NC 13.74
4 Kenzi Bickford – LLM 13.78
5 Taylor Miller – VC 14.06
6 Maylee Ringuette – Mont 14.19
7 Chelsea Benedict – FSHP 14.34
8 Liza Ostmo – FSHP 14.70
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Molly Willson – VC 26.65
2 Jenna Jacob – VC 27.30
3 Kenzi Bickford – LLM 28.93
4 Chelsea Benedict – FSHP 29.40
5 Becca Mundfrom – VC 29.43
6 Jadin Carlson – GCC 29.52
7 Charlotte Sandvaag – MVE 30.81
8 Brenna Winter – VC 31.90
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Ruth Ihry – VC 1:08.75
2 Bekah Peterson – VC 1:09.58
3 Chelsey King – NC 1:09.59
4 Charlotte Sandvaag- MVE 1:12.15
5 Chelsea Benedict-FSHP 1:13.18
6 Kelly Susa – Mont 1:14.37
7 Jamie Ronning – VC 1:16.72
8 Leah Oien – GCC 1:18.09
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Sadie Cochrane – LLM 2:42.15
2 Kennedy Witt – LLM 2:43.40
3 Rachel Erickson – FSHP 2:46.12
4 Talitha Hirschkorn – LLM 2:53.93
5 Jamie Ronning – VC 2:53.99
6 Alexis Johnson – NC 3:07.08
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Tess Scott – BCN 5:54.47
2 Kennedy Witt – LLM 6:07.16
3 Barbara Zubrod – VC 6:13.76
4 Rachel Erickson – FSHP 6:18.25
5 Mikaylah Ross – VC 6:21.19
6 Rachell Muir – LLM 8:46.34
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Allyson Suhr – VC 12:27.75
2 April Berntson – VC 12:39.27
3 Tess Scott – BCN 12:50.05
4 Natalie Ley – VC 13:02.87
5 Leah Oien – GCC 13:37.58
6 Christine Berge – GCC 15:10.65
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES
1 SaraLi Peterson – BCN 17.55
2 Vanessa Johnson – NC 17.60
3 Cheyenne Hanson – NC 18.25
4 Jadin Carlson – GCC 18.26
5 Sarah Jacobson – FSHP 19.09
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES
1 Jadin Carlson – GCC 54.84
2 Fallon Swenson – LLM 1:05.50
GIRLS 4 X 100 METER RELAY
1 Northern Cass 53.71
2 Barnes Co North 57.37
3 Valley City 58.87
4 FSHP 1:02.18
5 Montpelier 1:02.41
GIRLS 4 X 200 METER RELAY
1 FSHP 2:25.35
2 Montpelier 2:27.35
GIRLS 4 X 800 METER RELAY
1 Valley City 10:40.40
2 LLM 11:07.88
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 SaraLi Petersen – BCN 16’5”
2 Abby Brown – VC 15’5.5”
3 Bailey Maddocks – NC 15’2.5”
4 Becca Mundfrom – VC 14’10.5”
5 Sadie Cochrane – LLM 14’9”
6 Jadin Carlson – GCC 14’6.5”
7 Lyndsey Erker – BCN 14’5.5”
8 Krista Thielges – MVE 14’5”
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Sadie Cochrane – LLM 33’3.5”
2 Bekah Peterson – VC 33’3.5”
3 Abby Brown – VC 32’1”
4 Krista Thielges – MVE 30’6”
5 Talitha Hirschkorn – LLM 30’0.75”
6 Becca Mundfrom – VC 29’11.5”
7 Abby Undem – BCN 28’1.25”
8 Aoi Suehiro – GCC 26’5”
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Vanessa Johnson – NC 5’1”
2 SaraLi Petersen – BCN 4’8”
3 Rachael Schauer – VC 4’6”
4 Kelly Susa – Mont 4’6”
5 Kayla Erker – BCN 4’6”
6 Annie Hart – VC 4’2”
7 JoLynn Gregoryk – VC 4’0”
8 Liza Ostmo – FSHP 4’0”
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Annie Hart – VC 7’0”
2 Lyndsey Erker – BCN 6’6”
3 Sarah Schauer – VC 6’0”
4 Kayla Erker – BCN 4’6”
5 Aoi Saehiro – GCC 3’0”
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Kelsey Laufenberger-MVE 39’2.5”
2 Shayleen Helmer – GCC 36’9”
3 Devon Urness – GCC 29’8.5”
4 Rebecca Nord – MVE 29’2”
5 Bethany Berntson – VC 28’4”
6 Aislinn Forgarty – VC 28’4”
7 Hunter Heyerman – NC 27’11”
8 Savanah Hilbert – GCC 27’9.5”
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Shaleen Helmer – GCC 115’10”
2 Devon Urness – GCC 95’8”
3 Bethany Berntson – VC 83’5”
4 Savannah Hilbert – GCC 82’10”
5 Chantel Johnson – LLM 80’11”
6 Kateyln Wendel – LLM 79’11”
7 Jennifer Goss – NC 79’2”
8 Kelsey Lanfengerg – MVE 79’0”
GIRLS JAVELIN
1 Becca Erickson – FSHP 116’3”
2 Kelsey Laufenberg – MVE 98’8”
3 Krista Thielges – MVE 91’2”
4 Emma Weshnevski – MVE 83’4”
5 Lyndsey Erker – BCN 83’1”
6 Aislinn Fogarty – VC 80’2”
7 Kenzi Bickford – LLM 79’3”
8 Hunter Heyerman – NC 79’0”

View more articles in:
Bismarck St. Mary’s 6-foot, 165-pound senior tailback Dillon Reiner ran 47 times for 211 yards and...
It’s do or die Friday night at Hanna Field when third-place Valley City hosts fifth-place Central...
20-20 Auto Center won all four games against Valley Lumber Great Plains Equipment won all four...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes